Scottish Borders Rally Championship 2007

Sponsored by Beatson's

Andrew Wood Motorsport Forest Cup

Promoted by BECC

O/A

O/A POSITION

CLASS

Counties

Pirelli

Lion

Scottish

Speyside

Merrick

McRae

TOTAL

Steven Clark

5

25

C

25

25

25

25

125

1st o/a

Ryan Hedley

2

19

C

15

19

20

18

91

2nd o/a

Alick Kerr

3

20

C

17

20

f/f

20

77

Annabelle Tenannt

5

f/f

C

16

18

f/f

16

50

1st o/a lady

driver

Ian patterson

5

C

22

22

44

Carl Tuer

3

22

C

19

f/f

41

Stewart Davidson

2

f/f

C

18

22

40

Euan Thorburn

3

f/f

C

18

22

40

Douglas Brydon

3

18

C

17

35

Dale Robertson

1

25

C

25

John Marshall

5

C

20

20

Duncan Wardcop

5

C

f/f

19

19

John Rintoul

5

19

19

Jonnie Thorburn

2

17

C

f/f

17

Rona Gourlay

2

16

C

16

Graeme Mack

15

15

Stuart Patterson

3

C

14

14

Ryan Borthwick

2

f/f

C

0

CLASS POSITIONS

CLASS

Counties

Pirelli

Lion

Scottish

Speyside

Merrick

McRae

TOTAL

Steven Clark

5

15

C

15

15

15

15

75

Annabelle Tenannt

5

f/f

C

9

12

f/f

10

31

1st in class

Ian patterson

5

C

12

12

24

John Rintoul

5

12

12

John Marshall

5

C

10

10

Duncan Wardcop

5

C

f/f

10

10

Alick Kerr

3

12

C

10

12

f/f

15

49

1st in class

Carl Tuer

3

15

C

15

f/f

30

Stewart Davidson

3

C

12

15

27

Douglas Brydon

3

10

C

12

22

Stuart Patterson

3

C

9

9

Euan Thorburn

3

f/f

C

0

Ryan Hedley

2

15

C

15

15

15

15

75

Jonnie Thorburn

2

12

C

f/f

12

1st in class

Stewart Davidson

2

f/f

C

12

12

Rona Gourlay

2

10

C

10

Ryan Borthwick

2

f/f

C

0

Dale Robertson

1

15

C

15

1st in class

O/A POSITION

CO-DRIVER

CLASS

Beatsons

Pirelli

LION

Scottish

Speyside

Merrick

McRae

TOTAL

Lee Kerr

5

22

C

25

25

25

25

122

1st o/a

1st o/a lady

Eildon Hall

2

17

C

14

17

22

18

88

2nd o/a

Susan Brown

5

20

C

18

22

f/f

22

82

Tom Hynd

3

18

C

17

18

f/f

20

73

David Obrien

2

16

C

f/f

20

17

53

Gail Hislop

5

f/f

C

15

16

16

47

Paul Beaton

1

25

C

f/f

20

f/f

45

Rob Tuer

3

19

C

20

39

Gary Bell

2

f/f

C

19

19

38

Jim Howie

5

25

C

f/f

f/f

f/f

25

Paul Hughes

5

C

22

22

Ian Crosbie

5

C

f/f

19

19

Jim Rintoul

5

19

19

Ewan Leeming

2

15

C

15

Phil Coulby

3

15

15

Alan Brown

2

14

C

14

Colin Maxwell

3

C

13

13

Christine Sanderson

3

f/f

C

0

Gary White

2

f/f

C

0

CLASS POSITIONS

CLASS

Counties

Pirelli

Lion

Scottish

Speyside

Merrick

McRae

TOTAL

Lee Kerr

5

12

C

15

15

15

15

72

Susan Brown

5

10

C

10

12

f/f

12

44

1st in class

Gail Hislop

5

f/f

C

9

10

9

28

Ian Crosbie

5

C

f/f

12

10

22

Jim Howie

5

15

C

f/f

f/f

f/f

15

Paul Hughes

5

C

12

12

Jim Rintoul

5

Tom Hynd

3

12

C

10

12

f/f

15

49

1st in class

Rob Tuer

3

15

C

15

f/f

30

Gary Bell

3

C

12

15

27

Christine Sanderson

3

f/f

C

0

Eildon Hall

2

15

C

15

15

15

15

75

David Obrien

2

12

C

f/f

12

12

36

1st in class

Ewan Leeming

2

10

C

10

Alan Brown

2

9

C

9

Gary Bell

2

f/f

C

0

Gary White

2

f/f

C

0